Hopp til hovedinnhold

Hypeninae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-22
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cyclophora linearia (Clay Triple-lines)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-16
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix propinquella (Black-spot Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Elachista
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-14
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amphipoea
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anticollix sparsata
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-13
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Elachista
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-12
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha siderana
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-11
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Bryotropha
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-09
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha siderana
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Elachista
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-06
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha siderana
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-27
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Clepsis
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachistidae
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Gelechiidae (Twirler moths)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-27
Marcia Kyle
Parkens Grøde (Oslo, Norway)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-23
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-22
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Ephestia elutella (Cacao Moth)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-21
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Nes fort (Nordland, Norway)
Anania funebris
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chiasmia clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cydia succedana
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper)
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-16
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha siderana
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Glyphipterix
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mesapamea
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-25
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
1 - 15 av 1,502 last»»