Hopp til hovedinnhold

Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-12
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eudonia sudetica
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Telemark, Norway)
Anania funebris
Ancylis myrtillana
Cochylidia subroseana
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eucosma aspidiscana
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet)
Platyptilia calodactyla (Goldenrod Plume)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-10
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-09
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-08
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-05
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Eudonia sudetica
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Platyptilia calodactyla (Goldenrod Plume)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-03
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-02
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Ancylis myrtillana
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-28
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Aethes deutschiana
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia subfuscata
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Phiaris bipunctana
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-28
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-29
John Stenersen
Kalvøya (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Rhigognostis senilella
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Telemark, Norway)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eudonia sudetica
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Platyptilia calodactyla (Goldenrod Plume)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-09
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Caryocolum cassella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-07
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Apotomis infida (Rannoch Marble)
Caryocolum cassella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Epinotia gimmerthaliana
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-03
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
 
1 - 15 av 257 last»»