Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-03
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia subumbrata (Shaded Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Adelidae (Fairy long horn moths)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Phycitodes
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-11
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-06
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Globia sparganii (Webb's Wainscot)
Hadena caesia (The Grey)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-04
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-27
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Benna (Trøndelag, Norway)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Dichrorampha obscuratana
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-31
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agnathosia mendicella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipyra perflua
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus ericella
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endothenia marginana (Bordered Marbled)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes fluxa (Mere Wainscot)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-20
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catoptria permutatella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Phtheochroa inopiana (Plain Conch)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rhigognostis senilella
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-31
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mniotype satura
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Staurophora celsia
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-15
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Viken, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ennomos quercinaria (August Thorn)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Caradrina montana
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Deltote uncula (Silver Hook)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Ipimorpha retusa (Double Kidney)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Paramesia gnomana
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-03
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus ericella
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichrorampha acuminatana (Sharp-winged Drill)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oncocera semirubella (Rosy-Striped Knot-Horn)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coscinia cribraria (Speckled Footman)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-31
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Amphipyra perflua
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus ericella
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Paramesia gnomana
Perizoma bifaciata (Barred Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllonorycter junoniella
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
1 - 15 av 224 last»»