Drepanidae (Hooktip & false owlet moths)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-16
Frode Falkenberg
Tårnbrygga, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-20
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Heterothera serraria
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-15
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-30
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-02
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Ditula angustiorana (Red-barred Tortrix)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Pasiphila debiliata
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-16
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Ecliptopera
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-27
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-20
Frank Lyngvær
Myra, Barman (Trøndelag, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-07
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Eriocrania semipurpurella/sangii
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Odontosia sieversii
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-06
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-06
Frank Lyngvær
Myra, Barman (Trøndelag, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-03-29
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-03-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-03-21
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-03-27
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
 
1-15 av 1403 last»»