Hopp til hovedinnhold

Cerapteryx

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-18
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-17
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Bryotropha
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Elachista
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-16
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix propinquella (Black-spot Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Elachista
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-15
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Elachista
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-14
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-14
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amphipoea
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anticollix sparsata
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-13
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Elachista
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-12
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha siderana
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-12
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eudonia sudetica
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-11
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Bryotropha
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-10
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Elachista
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-10
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-09
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha siderana
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Elachista
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-07
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-07-06
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha siderana
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
1 - 15 av 2,774 last»»