Hopp til hovedinnhold

Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-21
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Gelechiidae (Twirler moths)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-07-09
Alf Tore Mjøs
Svanholmen (Forusmyra) (Rogaland, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Epermenia illigerella
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila debiliata
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-25
Alf Tore Mjøs
Svanholmen (Forusmyra) (Rogaland, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oecophora bractella
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-07-18
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-07-14
John Skartveit
Sevheim (Rogaland, Norway)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Mesapamea
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-05
John Skartveit
Mjølfjell Solbakken (Vestland, Norway)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Chersotis cuprea
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scopariinae
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-07-23
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-07-22
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-07-13
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold, Norway)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Anticollix sparsata
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Pasiphila debiliata
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma hydrata
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-07-07
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anticollix sparsata
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Oegoconia deauratella (Scarce Obscure)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pasiphila debiliata
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-07-06
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-24
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agonopterix propinquella (Black-spot Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Mesapamea
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-21
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold, Norway)
Agapeta hamana (Hook-marked Straw Moth)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-18
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-17
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Scoparia ancipitella
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
1 - 15 av 530 last»»