Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-30
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Apamea schildei
Chionodes distinctella (Eastern Groundling)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chionodes continuella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Monopis spilotella
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ortholepis betulae (Birch Knot-horn)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pennisetia hylaeiformis (Raspberry Clearwing)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina selini
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eana penziana
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma lineolella
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phiaris metallicana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-15
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis pallidana (Sheep’s-bit Conch)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Denisia similella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prochoreutis myllerana (Small Twitcher)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Synanthedon culiciformis (Large Red-belted Clearwing)
Synanthedon formicaeformis (Red-tipped Clearwing)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Gunneng N) (Viken, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-17
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hausland, Fevik. (Agder, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agonopterix scopariella (Broom Flat-body)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Drymonia dodonaea (Marbled Brown)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Zophodia grossulariella (Gooseberry Knot-horn)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-28
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania fuscalis
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Apotomis inundana
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Caradrina selini
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis subfasciella (Brown Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Epinotia demarniana (Birch Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Harpella forficella
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-27
Ole Terland
Årviknes (Vestland, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Apamea illyria
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Gypsonoma nitidulana
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lobesia reliquana (Oak Marble)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Sciota hostilis
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stictea mygindiana
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Udea inquinatalis
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea illyria
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Ecliptopera capitata
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia conterminata
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Stictea mygindiana
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-29
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-22
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis tineana
Apamea illyria
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera anachoreta (Scarce Chocolate-tip)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia conterminata
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Hedya atropunctana
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stictea mygindiana
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-30
Even Mjaaland
Eidsborg (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris obtusana
Acleris umbrana
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Anania funebris
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Ancylis uncella (Bridge Roller)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Apamea illyria
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Caloptilia hemidactylella (Sycamore Slender)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Cydia strobilella (Spruce Seed Moth)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Elophos vittaria
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Eudonia murana
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia conterminata
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita gemmiferana
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila viciae
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter sorbi (Rowan Midget)
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta aurata (Small Purple and Gold)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sciota hostilis
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Stictea mygindiana
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania fuscalis
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Apamea illyria
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis pallidana (Sheep’s-bit Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Eana penziana
Elachista pullicomella
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia lanceata
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Helcystogramma lineolella
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Paramesia gnomana
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris metallicana
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phycitodes maritima (Chalk Knot-horn)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sauterina hofmanniella
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Timandra griseata
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
1 - 15 av 111 last»»