Hopp til hovedinnhold

Eulithis

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-11
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cyclophora pendularia (Dingy Mocha)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eucosma metzneriana
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-17
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya, Klåholmen (Agder, Norway)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-24
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila debiliata
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Scoparia ancipitella
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-23
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eudemis porphyrana
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Scoparia ancipitella
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-09-22
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-09-08
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Amphipoea
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-28
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-09-02
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris maccana
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-09-02
John Stenersen
Kalvøya (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Rhigognostis senilella
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-29
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-29
John Stenersen
Kalvøya (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Rhigognostis senilella
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-29
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Caryocolum cassella
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-28
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris maccana
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Caryocolum cassella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Depressaria sordidatella (Chervil Flat-body)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-27
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Mesapamea
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-26
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Mesapamea
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
1 - 15 av 2,422 last»»