Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Anania fuscalis
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Athrips pruinosella
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Bryotropha
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coleophora
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Coleophora saxicolella (Orache Case-bearer)
Coleophora tamesis
Coleophora versurella (Pale Orache Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Earias clorana (Cream-bordered Green Pea)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hyles livornica (Striped Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scrobipalpa nitentella
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-22
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-30
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-17
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Caryocolum pullatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-16
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-11
John Stenersen
Tyrihjellåsen 33, Solbergfoss (Viken, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-03
Hans Brubak
Kloterudveien (Viken, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-03
Bjørn Schjølberg
hage (Trøndelag, Norway)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-24
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-30
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-15
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Blåfjellet (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea schildei
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-07
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Blåfjellet (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea schildei
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Phiaris turfosana
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-28
Frank Lyngvær
Barmanveien 9 (Trøndelag, Norway)
Amphipoea
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-17
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-16
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
1 - 15 av 1,582 last»»