Hopp til hovedinnhold

Pyrrhia

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-07
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Ecliptopera capitata
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-06
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Viken, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cnephasia stephensiana (Grey Tortrix)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Elachista atricomella (Black-headed Dwarf)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Paramesia gnomana
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phtheochroa inopiana (Plain Conch)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Timandra griseata
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-05
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania perlucidalis
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Cataclysta lemnata (Small China-mark)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cnephasia stephensiana (Grey Tortrix)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia tripunctaria (White-spotted Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mompha
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-04
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aethes margaritana (Silver Coast Conch)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Isophrictis striatella (White-border Neb)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila debiliata
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-04
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Viken, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Donacaula mucronella
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-03
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes margaritana (Silver Coast Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anania terrealis
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Epiblema
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-02
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Viken, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania perlucidalis
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coleophora
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Eana argentana
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Paramesia gnomana
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sesia apiformis (Hornet Moth)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-01
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Viken, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anania perlucidalis
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cnephasia stephensiana (Grey Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Denisia similella
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana argentana
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-29
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Viken, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-22
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2008-07-19
Even Mjaaland
Åsedalen (Rogaland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Amphipoea
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Myelois circumvoluta (Thistle Ermine)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-02
Even Mjaaland
Amtdal (Agder, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipyra perflua
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Caryocolum blandella (Short-barred Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eana penziana
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila debiliata
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Sorhagenia
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-02
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ospelia, Homborsund (Agder, Norway)
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Caryocolum blandella (Short-barred Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Sorhagenia
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-22
Kjell Mjølsnes
Søylandsvatnet sør (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris comariana (Strawberry Tortrix)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Donacaula forficella (Pale Water-veneer)
Donacaula mucronella
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Myelois circumvoluta (Thistle Ermine)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Pammene regiana (Regal Piercer)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Parornix
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
««første 76 - 90 av 98 last»»