Cossinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-11
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Drøbak (Viken, Norway)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-24
Tore Aune
Mobekkvegen (Viken, Norway)
Cossidae (Carpenter moths)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-13
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Charanyca trigrammica
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Deltote uncula (Silver Hook)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Syngrapha microgamma
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-03-20
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Verpentangen (Viken, Norway)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-28
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Autographa macrogamma
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-15
Øyvind Stickler
Vegards Plass - Torp Øst (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-08
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Mniotype satura
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Paramesia gnomana
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-09-14
Benedicte Jørgensen
Brakerøya (Viken, Norway)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-20
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-14
Uregistrert sommerfuglrapportør
Løypetona (Vestland, Norway)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-22
Stein Rui
Manum (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-17
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania fuscalis
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gelechia sororculella (Dark-striped Groundling)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-14
Ivar Stormo
Jerdal (Viken, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Crambus uliginosellus (Marsh Grass-veneer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epermenia illigerella
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Oncocera faecella
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Zanclognatha lunalis (Jubilee Fan-foot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-16
Stein Rui
Manum (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-18
Even Mjaaland
Nedre Timenes (Agder, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agnoea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anania perlucidalis
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bucculatrix nigricomella (Daisy Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Choristoneura hebenstreitella (Great Tortrix)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Denisia stipella
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
Hedya dimidiana
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia didactylites
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Jodis putata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nemophora degeerella (Yellow-barred Long-horn)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oecophora bractella
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parornix
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Selenia lunularia (Lunar Thorn)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Stigmella assimilella (Aspen Pigmy)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
1 - 15 av 69 last»»