Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-20
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catoptria permutatella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Phtheochroa inopiana (Plain Conch)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rhigognostis senilella
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-31
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Eucosma aspidiscana
Euhyponomeutoides ribesiella
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-10
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea rubrirena
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eupithecia
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hellinsia didactylites
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Mompha idaei
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-22
Anders Lundberg
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-23
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xystophora pulveratella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-11
Kjell Mjølsnes
Sandaa (Agder, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia trifasciata (Triple-barred Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia minutella (Thatch Tubic)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora gallipennella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
Elachista dispilella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tripunctaria (White-spotted Pug)
Eupithecia valerianata (Valerian Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Glyphipterix equitella (Stonecrop Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hadena caesia (The Grey)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma hydrata
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-15
John Grønning
Hetland (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Amphipoea
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
Eudemis porphyrana
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-16
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina selini
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Elophos vittaria
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-08
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Catoptria permutatella
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-07
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eupithecia lariciata (Larch Pug)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-02
Alf Tore Mjøs
Erdal (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Caradrina montana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila viciae
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-18
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2007-07-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Eidfjord sentrum (Vestland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-25
Fredrik Birkeland
Røyneberg (Rogaland, Norway)
Amphipoea
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hoplodrina
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Scoparia
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-25
Svein Bekkum
Kløvdalen, Kvikne (Innlandet, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea schildei
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Caradrina montana
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana penziana
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hillia iris (Iris Rover Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lasionycta proxima
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Mesapamea
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia fennica
Xestia speciosa
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
1 - 15 av 88 last»»