Hopp til hovedinnhold

Pterostoma

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-25
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-20
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-12
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-12
Alf Tore Mjøs
Svanholmen (Forusmyra) (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-01
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-05-31
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-05-23
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-28
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-09
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-05
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-03
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-02
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-07
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-01
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold, Norway)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Cyclophora linearia (Clay Triple-lines)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-30
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
1 - 15 av 356 last»»