Chersotis

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-03
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Chersotis cuprea
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Euxoa recussa
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lasionycta proxima
Mesapamea
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-20
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Anarta colletti
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lasionycta proxima
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon picarella
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Perizoma hydrata
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-27
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Depressaria
Dysstroma
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Euxoa recussa
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-26
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Agonopterix
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Depressaria
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa recussa
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-25
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-22
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa recussa
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-21
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa recussa
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-21
John Skartveit
Mjølfjell Solbakken (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Lasionycta proxima
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Scopariinae
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-20
John Skartveit
Mjølfjell Solbakken (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hillia iris (Iris Rover Moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Sciota hostilis
Scopariinae
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia speciosa
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-22
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-20
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Agonopterix kaekeritziana (Straw Flat-body)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Depressaria
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa recussa
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-17
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-16
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-31
Svein Bekkum
Bekkumsetra, Øldalen (Innlandet, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-16
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Amphipoea
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa recussa
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
1 - 15 av 320 last»»