Argyresthia

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-14
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-13
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix propinquella (Black-spot Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-12
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-10
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis marmorea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia zelleri (Twin-spot Honey)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crombrugghia distans
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euzophera pinguis (Ash-bark Knot-horn)
Evergestis limbata
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila viciae
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia trimaculana (Triple-blotched Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Platytes alpinella (Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Stathmopoda pedella (Alder Signal)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeutidae (Ermine moths)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-26
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-12
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eudonia
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-19
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Teksten camping (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Coleophora orbitella (Pale Birch case-bearer)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-14
John Skartveit
Mjølfjell Solbakken (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Phiaris schulziana
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-06
John Skartveit
Sevheim (Rogaland, Norway)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-05
John Skartveit
Sevheim (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-22
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anania fuscalis
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia subfuscata
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-19
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera britannica/variata
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-06
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania fuscalis
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lasionycta proxima
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-04
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria
Donacaula mucronella
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lithosia quadra (Four-spotted Footman)
Lobesia abscisana (Smoky-barred Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhopobota ustomaculana
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
1 - 15 av 1,476 last»»