Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Neofaculta ericetella/infernella
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-18
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris palustrana
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-21
Anders Lundberg
Skrenten, Karudhagan (Innlandet, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Amphipoea
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Arichanna melanaria
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania perlucidalis
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chionodes electella
Chionodes luctuella
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya atropunctana
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Phycitodes binaevella (Ermine Knot-horn)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-11
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Elophos vittaria
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Parornix
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-05
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Elophos vittaria
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hedya atropunctana
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Parornix
Phiaris bipunctana
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-04
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Elophos vittaria
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hedya atropunctana
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Niditinea striolella (Brindled Clothes Moth)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Parornix
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-31
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hedya atropunctana
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-01
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Bactra
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gelechiidae (Twirler moths)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Incurvaria pectinea (Pale Feathered Bright)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Swammerdamia caesiella (Birch Ermel)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-07
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania fuscalis
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia demarniana (Birch Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phycitodes maritima (Chalk Knot-horn)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Sitochroa verticalis (Lesser Pearl)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-20
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania fuscalis
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Teleiodes luculella
Timandra griseata
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-03
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Elophos vittaria
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-28
John Grønning
Vaulen, Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Amphipoea
Aphelia viburniana
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora albidella (White Sallow Case-bearer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phycitodes saxicola (Small Clouded Knot-horn)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-15
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Incurvaria praelatella (Strawberry Bright)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Phiaris bipunctana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-08
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Catoptria permutatella
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
1-15 av 39 last»»