Hopp til hovedinnhold

Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-02
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Krokhaugen (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mesapamea
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-17
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Krokhaugen (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-28
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet NV (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-10
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet NV (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-26
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia sudetica
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha locupletella (Red Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-27
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acentria ephemerella (Water Veneer)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Bryotropha
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Mompha locupletella (Red Cosmet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia ancipitella
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-24
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet NV (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-18
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet NV (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Favonius quercus (Purple Hairstreak)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-11
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet NV (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-20
Øyvind Stickler
Djupdalen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-09
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-08
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-06
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet NV (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-18
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine)
 
1 - 15 av 277 last»»