Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-25
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Ancylis myrtillana
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-09
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-08
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-07
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-06
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Cauchas rufimitrella
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-05
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-04
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-03
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-06
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania fuscalis
Anticollix sparsata
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Depressaria emeritella
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-03
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia subumbrata (Shaded Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-01
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-29
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-28
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-19
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera britannica/variata
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-18
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
1 - 15 av 987 last»»