Acleris

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-22
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-17
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-15
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-22
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-17
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-13
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Oegoconia deauratella (Scarce Obscure)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-10
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis marmorea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia zelleri (Twin-spot Honey)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crombrugghia distans
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euzophera pinguis (Ash-bark Knot-horn)
Evergestis limbata
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila viciae
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia trimaculana (Triple-blotched Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Platytes alpinella (Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Stathmopoda pedella (Alder Signal)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeutidae (Ermine moths)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-06
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diasemia reticularis
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-15
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris ferrugana (Rusty Oak Button)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Sciota hostilis
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-08
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris umbrana
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Eupithecia subfuscata
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-03-25
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris notana (Rusty Birch Button)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-10-10
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Mythimna vitellina (The Delicate)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Thera
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-10-09
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthonama obstipata (The Gem)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-10-08
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-10-07
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Lobesia abscisana (Smoky-barred Marble)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Peridroma saucia (Pearly Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
««første 31 - 45 av 2,358 last»»