Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-06
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-08
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocidosema plebejana (Southern Bell)
Depressaria
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lobesia abscisana (Smoky-barred Marble)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scrobipalpa
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta rorrella
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-07
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caryocolum
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lobesia abscisana (Smoky-barred Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Stigmella salicis (Sallow Pygmy)
Thera
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-09
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Aristotelia brizella (Thrift Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bucculatrix bechsteinella (Hawthorn Bent-wing)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Exaeretia allisella (Mugwort Flat-body)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-08
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hadena albimacula (White Spot)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-06
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Globia sparganii (Webb's Wainscot)
Hadena caesia (The Grey)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-05
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis dumetana
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-04
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-15
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Amphipoea
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nonagria typhae (Bulrush Wainscot)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera britannica/variata
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-02
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Amphipoea
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helicoverpa armigera (Scarce Bordered Straw)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Lobesia abscisana (Smoky-barred Marble)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-18
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Mythimna straminea (Southern Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-12
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bactra
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lobesia abscisana (Smoky-barred Marble)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scrobipalpa
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-11
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua orbona (Lunar Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-10
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
1 - 15 av 205 last»»