Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-14
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Caloptilia rufipennella (Small Red Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)
Ditula angustiorana (Red-barred Tortrix)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Paramesia gnomana
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-10
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-07
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Pasiphila debiliata
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scoparia ancipitella
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-21
Jan-Erik Olsen
Ødegårdskilen 1684 Vesterøy (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-03
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus ericella
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichrorampha acuminatana (Sharp-winged Drill)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oncocera semirubella (Rosy-Striped Knot-Horn)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-30
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Amphipoea
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Crambus ericella
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Denisia similella
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elachista dispilella/triatomea
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elachista utonella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gelechia nigra (Black Groundling)
Harpella forficella
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oncocera semirubella (Rosy-Striped Knot-Horn)
Pandemis dumetana
Panthea coenobita
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-29
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Amphipoea
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis inundana
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)
Coscinia cribraria (Speckled Footman)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipyra perflua
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anania fuscalis
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis inundana
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bucculatrix humiliella
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chionodes continuella
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus ericella
Crambus heringiellus
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus silvella (Wood Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gelechia muscosella (Grey Sallow Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Orophia ferrugella
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipyra perflua
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea rubrirena
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus ericella
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya salicella (White-backed Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hypatopa binotella (Spotted Dowd)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Monopis spilotella
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Donacaula mucronella
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macrochilo cribrumalis (Dotted Fan-foot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Monopis spilotella
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orophia ferrugella
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes fluxa (Mere Wainscot)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-01
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Paramesia gnomana
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scoparia ancipitella
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-21
Anders Lundberg
Skrenten, Karudhagan (Innlandet, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Amphipoea
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Arichanna melanaria
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-24
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia inturbata (Maple Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Paramesia gnomana
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-21
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chionodes continuella
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Coscinia cribraria (Speckled Footman)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana penziana
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulamprotes atrella (Two-spotted Neb)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Monopis spilotella
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nemaxera betulinella (Golden-speckled Clothes Moth)
Niditinea fuscella (Brown-dotted Clothes Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-20
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Caloptilia falconipennella (Scarce Alder Slender)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
1 - 15 av 208 last»»