Anania funebris

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-23
Svein Bekkum
Nes fort (Nordland, Norway)
Anania funebris
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Caryocolum
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus alienellus
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cydia succedana
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris metallicana
Phiaris obsoletana
Phiaris schulziana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-08
Øyvind Stickler
Skajem (Viken, Norway)
Anania funebris
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-30
John Stenersen
Rørvikskaret (Nordland, Norway)
Anania funebris
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Anania funebris
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina selini
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena rostralis (Buttoned Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prolita sexpunctella
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Frank Lyngvær
Barmanveien 9 (Trøndelag, Norway)
Anania funebris
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-16
Even Mjaaland
Otteid (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agnoea
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania funebris
Anania fuscalis
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea illyria
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bryotropha similis (Obscure Groundling)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina selini
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chionodes continuella
Chionodes lugubrella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elachista pullicomella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya atropunctana
Helcystogramma lineolella
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Heterothera serraria
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Idaea pallidata
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris metallicana
Phycitodes maritima (Chalk Knot-horn)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stictea mygindiana
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Timandra griseata
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-10
Even Mjaaland
Dalen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Anania funebris
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Aricia eumedon
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epiblema cirsiana/scutulana/sticticana
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Eupithecia conterminata
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
Glyphipterix haworthana (Cotton-grass Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hellinsia didactylites
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Tinagma perdicella
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-30
Even Mjaaland
Eidsborg (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris obtusana
Acleris umbrana
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Anania funebris
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Ancylis uncella (Bridge Roller)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Apamea illyria
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Caloptilia hemidactylella (Sycamore Slender)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Cydia strobilella (Spruce Seed Moth)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Elophos vittaria
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Eudonia murana
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia conterminata
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita gemmiferana
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila viciae
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter sorbi (Rowan Midget)
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta aurata (Small Purple and Gold)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sciota hostilis
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Stictea mygindiana
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-22
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Anania funebris
Eupithecia analoga
Jodis putata
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-17
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania funebris
Anania fuscalis
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Carterocephalus silvicola (Northern Chequered Skipper)
Cauchas fibulella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Helcystogramma lineolella
Heterothera serraria
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Panthea coenobita
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phycitodes binaevella (Ermine Knot-horn)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Teleiodes flavimaculella
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Timandra griseata
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-11
John Stenersen
Heia (Nordland, Norway)
Anania funebris
Catoptria permutatella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-31
Even Mjaaland
Ognasanden (Rogaland, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Anania funebris
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Aristotelia brizella (Thrift Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Leucoptera laburnella (Laburnum Leaf Miner)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-14
Hans Brubak
Brumåsavegen (Viken, Norway)
Anania funebris
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary)
Carterocephalus silvicola (Northern Chequered Skipper)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-06
Peter van der Ende
Eikjabygda (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anania funebris
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-07
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Straumvassbotn (Nordland, Norway)
Anania funebris
Ancylis subarcuana (Creeping Willow Roller)
Cochylidia subroseana
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Stictea mygindiana
1-15 av 74 last»»