Hopp til hovedinnhold

Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Svanholmen (Forusmyra) (Rogaland, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scoparia ancipitella
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-12
Alf Tore Mjøs
Svanholmen (Forusmyra) (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-09-09
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-04-19
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-04-18
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-04-17
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-03
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Thera britannica/variata
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-14
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris abietana (Perth Button)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-11
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-02
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Acrocercops andreneli
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Eupithecia lanceata
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-21
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Depressaria radiella
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-20
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-26
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-16
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Apamea illyria
Caloptilia hemidactylella (Sycamore Slender)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Helcystogramma lineolella
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
 
1 - 15 av 222 last»»