Macroglossinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Amphipoea
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helicoverpa armigera (Scarce Bordered Straw)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Lobesia abscisana (Smoky-barred Marble)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-11
Ole Terland
Årviknes (Vestland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-11
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua orbona (Lunar Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-30
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-04
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Macdunnoughia confusa (Dewick's Plusia)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-09
Ole Terland
Årviknes (Vestland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-29
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cydia nigricana (Pea Moth)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-18
Torgeir Skorgen
Hargautvegen 46 (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-16
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-15
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-14
Torunn Ostad
Grøm (Agder, Norway)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-13
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Charanyca trigrammica
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Deltote uncula (Silver Hook)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Syngrapha microgamma
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-09
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Selenia lunularia (Lunar Thorn)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma urticae (Water Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-08
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma urticae (Water Ermine)
 
1-15 av 685 last»»