Endromidae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Donacaula mucronella
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macrochilo cribrumalis (Dotted Fan-foot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Monopis spilotella
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orophia ferrugella
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes fluxa (Mere Wainscot)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus ericella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta proxima
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Paramesia gnomana
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris metallicana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Timandra griseata
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-31
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris maccana
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Endromidae
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lithophane lamda
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Eupithecia lanceata
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Acleris abietana (Perth Button)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia lanceata
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-02
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-01
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-01
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Epirranthis diversata
Eriogaster arbusculae
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Epirranthis diversata
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Trichopteryx polycommata (Barred Tooth-striped)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-25
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-22
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Acleris abietana (Perth Button)
Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button)
Acleris logiana (Grey Birch Button)
Acleris roscidana
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Epirranthis diversata
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
Ypsolopha asperella
1 - 15 av 72 last»»