Grapholita

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-12
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-22
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Brekke (Rogaland, Norway)
Dichrorampha alpinana (Broad-blotch Drill)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-23
Svein Bekkum
Nes fort (Nordland, Norway)
Anania funebris
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Caryocolum
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus alienellus
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cydia succedana
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris metallicana
Phiaris obsoletana
Phiaris schulziana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Taravika (Rogaland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-26
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-30
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris lipsiana
Acrocercops brongniardella (Brown Oak Slender)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Caloptilia populetorum (Clouded Slender)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Depressaria olerella
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia lanceata
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontosia sieversii
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Ypsolopha asperella
Zophodia grossulariella (Gooseberry Knot-horn)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris maccana
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Endromidae
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lithophane lamda
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Eupithecia lanceata
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Acleris abietana (Perth Button)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia lanceata
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Tengesdal (Rogaland, Norway)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-03
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Mjåvatn (Rogaland, Norway)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-11
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylidia heydeniana (Blue-fleabane Conch)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lithophane lamda
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Prolita sexpunctella
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Eupithecia lanceata
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-20
Even Mjaaland
Spornes,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Aethes margaritana (Silver Coast Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agnoea
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amphipoea
Anania terrealis
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Evergestis limbata
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Gelechia sororculella (Dark-striped Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Isophrictis striatella (White-border Neb)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mesapamea
Mompha epilobiella (Common Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Neofriseria peliella
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Paramesia gnomana
Parornix
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalonidia curvistrigana
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Schrankia costaestrigalis (Pinion-streaked Snout)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
1-15 av 110 last»»