Hopp til hovedinnhold

Celypha striana (Barred Marble)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-07-12
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet NV (Vestfold, Norway)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-10
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis marmorea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia zelleri (Twin-spot Honey)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatellus
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crombrugghia distans
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euzophera pinguis (Ash-bark Knot-horn)
Evergestis limbata
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila viciae
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia trimaculana (Triple-blotched Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Platytes alpinella (Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Stathmopoda pedella (Alder Signal)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeutidae (Ermine moths)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-21
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold, Norway)
Agapeta hamana (Hook-marked Straw Moth)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Catoptria permutatellus
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Ekeberg (Oslo, Norway)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Autographa buraetica
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-17
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina montana
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Eidophasia messingiella (Bitter-cress Smudge)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euzophera pinguis (Ash-bark Knot-horn)
Evergestis limbata
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Harpella forficella
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)
Timandra griseata
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-04
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylidia subroseana
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-11
Frode Falkenberg
Hasselgården, Jomfruland (Telemark, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Aethes margaritana (Silver Coast Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria permutatellus
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Evergestis limbata
Geina didactyla
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Metzneria lappella (Burdock Neb)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Philereme vetulata (Brown Scallop)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Timandra griseata
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-21
Anders Lundberg
Skrenten, Karudhagan (Innlandet, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Amphipoea
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Arichanna melanaria
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-18
Anders Lundberg
Skrenten, Karudhagan (Innlandet, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Aphelia viburniana
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Catoptria permutatellus
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora otidipennella (Wood-rush Case-bearer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Eana penziana
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Pasiphila debiliata
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-13
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Chionodes continuella
Crambus ericella
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eana penziana
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Thymelicus lineola (European (Essex) Skipper)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-11
Ivar Stormo
Jerdal (Akershus, Norway)
Agapeta hamana (Hook-marked Straw Moth)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apotomis inundana
Apterogenum ypsillon (Dingy Shears)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Carpatolechia decorella (Winter Oak Groundling)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eulamprotes atrella (Two-spotted Neb)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Isophrictis striatella (White-border Neb)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemapogon wolffiella (White-speckled Clothes Moth)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sitochroa verticalis (Lesser Pearl)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Zanclognatha lunalis (Jubilee Fan-foot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatellus
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Endothenia marginana (Bordered Marbled)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia sinuosaria
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Jodis putata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Smådyr i fjøra
2018-05-22
Markaplassen skole
Hansbakkfjæra (Trøndelag, Norway)
Actinopterygii indet.
Amphipoda
Araneae
Starfish (Asteroidea)
Carcinus maenas
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Laridae sp.
Littorina sp.
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mytilus edulis
 
Smådyr i fjøra
2018-05-23
Markaplassen skole
Hansbakkfjæra (Trøndelag, Norway)
Amphipoda
Animals (Animalia)
Apoda limacodes (The Festoon)
Araneae
Cucumber green spider (Araniella cucurbitina)
Arenicola marina
Starfish (Asteroidea)
Balanidae
Bivalve mollusc (Bivalvia)
Carcinus maenas
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerastoderma edule
Crustacea Samlegruppe
Decapoda
Snails (Gastropoda)
Helophilus pendulus
Isopoda
Littorina sp.
Lumbricidae indet.
Mya sp.
Mytilidae
Mytilus edulis
Oligochaeta
Patella vulgata
Pholis gunnellus
Pilumnus hirtellus
Smådyr i fjøra
2018-05-23
Markaplassen skole
Hansbakkfjæra (Trøndelag, Norway)
Amphipoda
Starfish (Asteroidea)
Bivalve mollusc (Bivalvia)
Carcinus maenas
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Crustacea Samlegruppe
Milliped (Diplopoda)
Snails (Gastropoda)
Littorina
Littorina sp.
Mytilidae
Nemertini
Oligochaeta
Ostreidae
Pectinidae
Flat worms and Ribbon worms (Platyhelminthes)
Psammechinus miliaris
 
1 - 15 av 123 last»»