Hopp til hovedinnhold

Cydia

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-21
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Nes fort (Nordland, Norway)
Anania funebris
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cydia succedana
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper)
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Mjåvatn (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora versurella (Pale Orache Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cydia succedana
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Phyllonorycter sorbi (Rowan Midget)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Svanholmen (Forusmyra) (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Mesapamea
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Stathmopoda pedella (Alder Signal)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-29
Nils Rogn
Alasteinadn (Innlandet, Norway)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Crambus alienellus
Cydia duplicana
Eudonia sudetica
Sparganothis rubicundana
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-04
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Linnakåsa (Telemark, Norway)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mesapamea secalis (Common Rustic)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-04
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithosia quadra (Four-spotted Footman)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-21
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold, Norway)
Agapeta hamana (Hook-marked Straw Moth)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-20
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Gåsavatn (Rogaland, Norway)
Cydia succedana
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Grapholita lunulana (Northern Cresent Piercer)
Hellinsia didactylites
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-14
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-11
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Cydia succedana
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-26
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Donacaula mucronella
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia sudetica
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha locupletella (Red Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-07
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caryocolum
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lobesia abscisana (Smoky-barred Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Stigmella salicis (Sallow Pygmy)
Thera
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-23
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Olderskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Aricia eumedon
Cydia strobilella (Spruce Seed Moth)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hellinsia didactylites
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-11
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold, Norway)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-06
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Globia sparganii (Webb's Wainscot)
Hadena caesia (The Grey)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
1 - 15 av 261 last»»