Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agonopterix
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Parornix
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rhigognostis senilella
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-18
Jan-Erik Olsen
Ødegårdskilen 1684 Vesterøy (Viken, Norway)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Anania funebris
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina selini
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena rostralis (Buttoned Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prolita sexpunctella
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Caradrina selini
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya atropunctana
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Stictea mygindiana
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Caradrina selini
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Sciota hostilis
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-17
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hausland, Fevik. (Agder, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agonopterix scopariella (Broom Flat-body)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Drymonia dodonaea (Marbled Brown)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Zophodia grossulariella (Gooseberry Knot-horn)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris maccana
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Endromidae
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lithophane lamda
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Acleris abietana (Perth Button)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia lanceata
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Rosendal (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-25
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris notana (Rusty Birch Button)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button)
Acleris hyemana (Heath Button)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-31
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Eucosma aspidiscana
Euhyponomeutoides ribesiella
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-29
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Ancylis tineana
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-27
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Apamea illyria
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Gypsonoma nitidulana
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lobesia reliquana (Oak Marble)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Sciota hostilis
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stictea mygindiana
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Udea inquinatalis
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea illyria
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chionodes lugubrella
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera anachoreta (Scarce Chocolate-tip)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Depressaria albipunctella (White-spot Flat-body)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia conterminata
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stictea mygindiana
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
1-15 av 120 last»»