Syncopacma

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Eide (Trøndelag, Norway)
Celypha rurestrana
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-24
Kjell Mjølsnes
Moland industriområde (Agder, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Bembecia ichneumoniformis
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rufana
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Dichrorampha flavidorsana (Narrow-blotch Drill)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Isophrictis striatella (White-border Neb)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Platytes alpinella (Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
Syncopacma cinctella/taeniolella/suecicella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-26
Kjell Mjølsnes
Nålaugviga (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eupoecilia sanguisorbana
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Syncopacma cinctella/taeniolella/suecicella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-16
Hans Chr. Røgler
Hvalstadåsen (Viken, Norway)
Syncopacma cinctella/taeniolella/suecicella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-26
John Grønning
Vaulen, Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Aphelia viburniana
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupoecilia sanguisorbana
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Syncopacma cinctella/taeniolella/suecicella
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-31
Ola Moen
Dalen, Litleskare (Vestland, Norway)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Syncopacma cinctella/taeniolella/suecicella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-21
Anders Lundberg
Skrenten, Karudhagan (Innlandet, Norway)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-22
Alf Tore Mjøs
Vaulen, Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Anacampsis temerella
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Aphelia viburniana
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cosmopterix lienigiella (Fen Cosmet)
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupoecilia sanguisorbana
Hellinsia didactylites
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Syncopacma taeniolella (Silver-barred Sober)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-27
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-23
Kjell Mjølsnes
Bjårvatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Aphelia viburniana
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cydia nigricana (Pea Moth)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Mythimna straminea (Southern Wainscot)
Naenia typica (The Gothic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila debiliata
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Syncopacma taeniolella (Silver-barred Sober)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-16
Frode Falkenberg
Buøy (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apotomis infida (Rannoch Marble)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Syncopacma cinctella/taeniolella/suecicella
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-10
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-01
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ognasanden (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anania fuscalis
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis subarcuana (Creeping Willow Roller)
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Athrips pruinosella
Athrips tetrapunctella (Northern Groundling)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pima boisduvaliella (Silver-edged Knot-horn)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-06-26
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cucullia lucifuga
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-12
Even Mjaaland
Ognasanden (Rogaland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Aproaerema anthyllidella (Vetch Sober)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bryotropha senectella (Dull Red Groundling)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylidia implicitana (Chamomile Conch)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eupoecilia sanguisorbana
Hipparchia semele (Grayling)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet)
Philedone gerningana (Cinquefoil Tortrix)
Phycitodes saxicola (Small Clouded Knot-horn)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Scrobipalpa samadensis
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Syncopacma taeniolella (Silver-barred Sober)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
1 - 15 av 38 last»»