Depressariidae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-24
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-16
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Agonopterix
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-26
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-12
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Heggerud gard og camping (Innlandet, Norway)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)
Caryocolum pullatella
Chionodes distinctella (Eastern Groundling)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Depressaria sordidatella (Chervil Flat-body)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Euxoa recussa
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-11
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Krokhaugen (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-08
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-09-06
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-27
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Depressaria
Dysstroma
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Euxoa recussa
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-26
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Agonopterix
Amphipoea
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Depressaria
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa recussa
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-24
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agonopterix propinquella (Black-spot Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Mesapamea
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-16
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Depressariidae
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-20
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Agonopterix kaekeritziana (Straw Flat-body)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Depressaria
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa recussa
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-14
Pål Mølnvik
Gran (Trøndelag, Norway)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Amphipoea
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Depressaria
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Euxoa recussa
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
1 - 15 av 2,017 last»»