Glyphipterigidae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-27
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acentria ephemerella (Water Veneer)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Bryotropha
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Mompha locupletella (Red Cosmet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia ancipitella
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-22
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Storenga camping (Viken, Norway)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cochylidia subroseana
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Ptycholoma lecheana (Brindled Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-05
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Ectoedemia minimella (Broken-barred Pygmy)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-19
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Teksten camping (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch)
Coleophora alnifoliae
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora frischella (White-clover Case-bearer)
Dichrorampha obscuratana
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Hellinsia didactylites
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Leucoptera malifoliella (Pear Leaf Blister Moth)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-30
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Kalstø (Rogaland, Norway)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Pammene rhediella (Fruitlet Mining Tortrix)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-27
Svein Bekkum
Øygårdsosen (Nordland, Norway)
Glyphipterix haworthana (Cotton-grass Fanner)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-02
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Apamea rubrirena
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Coleophora obscenella
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Levipalpus hepatariella
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phyllonorycter blancardella (Brown Apple Midget)
Platyptilia calodactyla (Goldenrod Plume)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Førland (Rogaland, Norway)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Parornix betulae (Brown Birch Slender)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Taravika (Rogaland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-05-29
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Stokkastrand (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris ferrugana (Rusty Oak Button)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Incurvaria masculella (Feathered Bright)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Parornix devoniella (Hazel Slender)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Linnakåsa (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Elachista freyerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Poplar Bent-wing)
Phyllonorycter dubitella (Southern Midget)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-09
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Skånevik (Vestland, Norway)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Ectoedemia intimella (Black-spot Sallow Pygmy)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-15
Even Mjaaland
Otteid (Viken, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Caradrina selini
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Denisia stipella
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Heliozela
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Idaea pallidata
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Mesoleuca albicillata (Beautiful Carpet)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Spilosoma urticae (Water Ermine)
Timandra griseata
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-14
Even Mjaaland
Østre bolærne (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Cauchas fibulella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euhyponomeuta stannella
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Ptycholoma lecheana (Brindled Tortrix)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia lunularia (Lunar Thorn)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stigmella assimilella (Aspen Pigmy)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Østre bolærne (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lythria cruentaria
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Olethreutes arcuella
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
1 - 15 av 195 last»»