Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-22
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Storenga camping (Viken, Norway)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-05
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Ectoedemia minimella (Broken-barred Pygmy)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-30
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Kalstø (Rogaland, Norway)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Pammene rhediella (Fruitlet Mining Tortrix)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Taravika (Rogaland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-05-29
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Stokkastrand (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris ferrugana (Rusty Oak Button)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Incurvaria masculella (Feathered Bright)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Parornix devoniella (Hazel Slender)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-09
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Skånevik (Vestland, Norway)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Ectoedemia intimella (Black-spot Sallow Pygmy)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Østre bolærne (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lythria cruentaria
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Olethreutes arcuella
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-10
Even Mjaaland
Dalen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Anania funebris
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Aricia eumedon
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epiblema cirsiana/scutulana/sticticana
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Eupithecia conterminata
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
Glyphipterix haworthana (Cotton-grass Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hellinsia didactylites
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Tinagma perdicella
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-04
Even Mjaaland
Flikka (Agder, Norway)
Adela reaumurella (Green Long-horn)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Jodis putata
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-24
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Øyane (Vestland, Norway)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Epirrhoe hastulata
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Eupithecia pygmaeata (Marsh Pug)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Oxyptilus parvidactyla
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-24
Kjell Mjølsnes
Mølen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia ivella
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Cauchas fibulella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cleorodes lichenaria (Brussels Lace)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crombrugghia distans
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oecophora bractella
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spatalistis bifasciana
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tinagma perdicella
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-11
Kjell Mjølsnes
Sandaa (Agder, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia trifasciata (Triple-barred Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia minutella (Thatch Tubic)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora gallipennella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
Elachista dispilella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tripunctaria (White-spotted Pug)
Eupithecia valerianata (Valerian Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Glyphipterix equitella (Stonecrop Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hadena caesia (The Grey)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma hydrata
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-09
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Jodis putata
Stigmella salicis (Sallow Pygmy)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-31
Even Mjaaland
Ognasanden (Rogaland, Norway)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Anania funebris
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Aristotelia brizella (Thrift Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Leucoptera laburnella (Laburnum Leaf Miner)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-18
Kjell Mjølsnes
Mølen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes dilucidana (Short-barred Yellow Conch)
Aethes margaritana (Silver Coast Conch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anania perlucidalis
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus)
Aristotelia brizella (Thrift Neb)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Bembecia ichneumoniformis
Borkhausenia minutella (Thatch Tubic)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Callisto denticulella (Garden Apple Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina selini
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cleorodes lichenaria (Brussels Lace)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Crombrugghia distans
Cydia duplicana
Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista dispilella
Elachista pullicomella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eugraphe sigma
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia subumbrata (Shaded Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Grapholita pallifrontana
Grapholita tenebrosana (Deep-brown Piercer)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypercallia citrinalis
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lobesia littoralis (Shore Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Myelois circumvoluta (Thistle Ermine)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemophora degeerella (Yellow-barred Long-horn)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nyctegretis lineana (Agate Knot-horn)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Phalonidia affinitana (Large Saltmarsh Conch)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Spilosoma urticae (Water Ermine)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Triaxomera fulvimitrella
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
1 - 15 av 76 last»»