Choreutinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-31
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Choreutis diana
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cirrhia gilvago (Dusky-lemon Sallow)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Mniotype satura
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Prochoreutis myllerana (Small Twitcher)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cochylis pallidana (Sheep’s-bit Conch)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mniotype satura
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Prochoreutis sehestediana (Silver-dot Twitcher)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-24
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cedestis subfasciella (Brown Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cucullia lactucae
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Phiaris metallicana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prochoreutis myllerana (Small Twitcher)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Synanthedon scoliaeformis (Welsch Clearwing)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-20
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara abietis
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Hedya atropunctana
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-15
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis pallidana (Sheep’s-bit Conch)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Denisia similella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prochoreutis myllerana (Small Twitcher)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Synanthedon culiciformis (Large Red-belted Clearwing)
Synanthedon formicaeformis (Red-tipped Clearwing)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-21
Frank Lyngvær
Barmanveien 9 (Trøndelag, Norway)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-09
Frode Falkenberg
Tårnbrygga, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-09-26
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Amphipoea
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Thera
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-19
Luís Teixeira
Marienlyst (Oslo, Norway)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-21
Svein Bekkum
Liadalene naturreservat (Innlandet, Norway)
Choreutis diana
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-24
Nils Rogn
Kvalstad, Svanøy (Vestland, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa buraetica
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Bactra lacteana
Bryotropha senectella (Dull Red Groundling)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Clepsis rurinana
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Denisia stipella
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana argentana
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eana penziana
Elachista adscitella
Elachista humilis
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endothenia ericetana (Heath Marble)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha locupletella (Red Cosmet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scoparia ancipitella
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-14
Even Mjaaland
Østre bolærne (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Cauchas fibulella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euhyponomeuta stannella
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Ptycholoma lecheana (Brindled Tortrix)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia lunularia (Lunar Thorn)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stigmella assimilella (Aspen Pigmy)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-09-27
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-12
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis mitterbacheriana (Red Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Caradrina selini
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Coleophora
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia stipella
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lobesia reliquana (Oak Marble)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Perizoma hydrata
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
1-15 av 110 last»»