Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Nøkjarvatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Jodis putata
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-30
Christer Kamsvåg
Jøriveien 19 (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Cydia nigricana (Pea Moth)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-30
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-26
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Roaldkvam (Rogaland, Norway)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-05
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Elachista humilis
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-10
Even Mjaaland
Dalen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Anania funebris
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Aricia eumedon
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epiblema cirsiana/scutulana/sticticana
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Eupithecia conterminata
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
Glyphipterix haworthana (Cotton-grass Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hellinsia didactylites
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Tinagma perdicella
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-23
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Bakka v.Gudvangen (Vestland, Norway)
Abraxas sylvata (Clouded Magpie)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania fuscalis
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Bryotropha senectella (Dull Red Groundling)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diasemia reticularis
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Eana argentana
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Oxyptilus parvidactyla
Paratalanta hyalinalis (Translucent Pearl)
Parnassius mnemosyne (Clouded Apollo)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow)
Pyrausta aurata (Small Purple and Gold)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Scoparia ancipitella
Stictea mygindiana
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe biriviata (Balsam Carpet)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis subfasciella (Brown Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ectoedemia
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Jodis putata
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Monochroa tenebrella (Common Plain Neb)
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Nematopogon
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Pale Oak Midget)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Stigmella
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-04
Even Mjaaland
Fosselandheiaveien (Agder, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Jodis putata
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-04
Alf Tore Mjøs
Uskeberget, Skorpo (Vestland, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Incurvaria praelatella (Strawberry Bright)
Jodis putata
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-07
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Lyfjellet (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Swammerdamia caesiella (Birch Ermel)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-28
Truls Lerdahl
Haukås (Vestland, Norway)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Parornix
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-08
Even Mjaaland
Andersbånnveien (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Anania funebris
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue)
Epiblema scutulana (Thistle Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Euchoeca nebulata (Dingy Shell)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Heliozela
Hellinsia didactylites
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Phylloporia bistrigella (Striped Bright)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Udea olivalis (Olive Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-10
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Blikshamn (Rogaland, Norway)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-06-20
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Vestland, Norway)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
1-15 av 35 last»»