Hellinsia tephradactyla

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-16
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Phiaris bipunctana
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-15
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandhåland (Rogaland, Norway)
Aphelia viburniana
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Coleophora glaucicolella (Grey Rush Case-bearer)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Poplar Bent-wing)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-13
John Stenersen
Rørvikskaret (Nordland, Norway)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-03
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lasionycta proxima
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-08
John Stenersen
Olderfjorden sør (Nordland, Norway)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phiaris metallicana
Udea nebulalis
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-06
Kjell Mjølsnes
Sandaa (Agder, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Bena bicolorana (Scarce Silver-lines)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina montana
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia fugitivella (Elm Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha aurofasciana
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chilo phragmitella (Wainscot Veneer)
Chilodes maritima (Silky Wainscot)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Choristoneura hebenstreitella (Great Tortrix)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora gallipennella
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus ericella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crambus uliginosellus (Marsh Grass-veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Donacaula forficella (Pale Water-veneer)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista dispilella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eulamprotes wilkella (Painted Neb)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia tripunctaria (White-spotted Pug)
Eupithecia valerianata (Valerian Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
Glyphipterix equitella (Stonecrop Fanner)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Jodis putata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Macrochilo cribrumalis (Dotted Fan-foot)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Monochroa lutulentella (Black Neb)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemophora degeerella (Yellow-barred Long-horn)
Neofriseria peliella
Niditinea striolella (Brindled Clothes Moth)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orophia ferrugella
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Pexicopia malvella (Hollyhock Seed Moth)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phiaris palustrana
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Sophronia semicostella (White-shouldered Sober)
Sophronia sicariellus
Spatalistis bifasciana
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea ocularis (Figure of Eighty)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thalera fimbrialis (Sussex Emerald)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Thiotricha subocellea (Eyelet Sober)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-28
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea illyria
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-27
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch)
Coleophora
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crombrugghia distans
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Euzophera pinguis (Ash-bark Knot-horn)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Parornix
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Platytes alpinella (Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-16
Even Mjaaland
Spornes,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Aethes margaritana (Silver Coast Conch)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Arichanna melanaria
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla (Rose Plume)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Crombrugghia distans
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma fulvana
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis dumetana
Paramesia gnomana
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-22
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista adscitella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-22
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Aproaerema anthyllidella (Vetch Sober)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyroploce arbutella
Aristotelia ericinella (Heather Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Caryocolum vicinella (Coast Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus ericella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus silvella (Wood Grass-veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eana penziana
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gelechia rhombella (Apple Groundling)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Parornix
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris palustrana
Photedes fluxa (Mere Wainscot)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilonota laricana (Larch-bud Moth)
Swammerdamia caesiella (Birch Ermel)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Ypsolopha scabrella (Wainscot Smudge)
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-21
Alf Tore Mjøs
Ringerike folkehøyskole, Tolpinrud (Viken, Norway)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera capitata
Elachista
Euchoeca nebulata (Dingy Shell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eustroma reticulata (Netted Carpet)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila viciae
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ancipitella
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-22
Kjell Mjølsnes
Sandaa (Agder, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anerastia lotella (Sandhill Knot-horn)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora gallipennella
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cucullia gnaphalii
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dichrorampha vancouverana (Gold-fringed Drill)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana penziana
Elachista dispilella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia abbreviana (Brown Elm Bell)
Epinotia fraternana (Silver-barred Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
Glyphipterix equitella (Stonecrop Fanner)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Incurvaria praelatella (Strawberry Bright)
Jodis putata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Merrifieldia baliodactylus
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mompha idaei
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemophora degeerella (Yellow-barred Long-horn)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phalonidia gilvicomana
Phiaris palustrana
Phyllonorycter blancardella (Brown Apple Midget)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plodia interpunctella (Indian Meal Moth)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Sauterina hofmanniella
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-27
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Denisia stipella
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
««første 16 - 30 av 69 last»»