Bryotropha galbanella

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-08
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Bryotropha galbanella
Neofriseria peliella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-14
Even Mjaaland
Kvernbrusætrane (Innlandet, Norway)
Aphelia viburniana
Bryotropha galbanella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chionodes continuella
Denisia stipella
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma infuscata
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eudonia sudetica
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Gypsonoma nitidulana
Incurvaria circulella
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria fusca
Neofaculta infernella
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris heinrichana
Phiaris palustrana
Phiaris schulziana
Plebejus idas (Idas blue)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Udea inquinatalis
Udea nebulalis
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)
Xestia fennica
Xestia laetabilis
Xestia speciosa
Xestia tecta
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Bryotropha galbanella
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Mompha idaei
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-30
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Bryotropha galbanella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Rudstrandvn. 1 (Viken, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryotropha galbanella
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Caryocolum amaurella
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chilodes maritima (Silky Wainscot)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Philereme vetulata (Brown Scallop)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-26
Even Mjaaland
Arboretet (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Bryotropha galbanella
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Coleophora lusciniaepennella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Ectoedemia
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia fraternana (Silver-barred Bell)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Heliozela resplendella
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Jodis putata
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris micana (Olive Marble)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Swammerdamia caesiella (Birch Ermel)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-13
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Amphipoea
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Aproaerema anthyllidella (Vetch Sober)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Argyresthia dilectella (Juniper Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bryotropha galbanella
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eudonia murana
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia lariciata (Larch Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Parornix
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pexicopia malvella (Hollyhock Seed Moth)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris palustrana
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia ancipitella
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scrobipalpa samadensis
Swammerdamia caesiella (Birch Ermel)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-11
Even Mjaaland
Arboretet (Rogaland, Norway)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia fundella
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Bryotropha galbanella
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia fraternana (Silver-barred Bell)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-11
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandbekken (Rogaland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Bryotropha galbanella
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Jodis putata
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Phyllonorycter harrisella (White Oak Midget)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-07-24
Even Mjaaland
Kvambekkheia (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea schildei
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Athrips pruinosella
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bryotropha galbanella
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha rivulana (Silver-striped Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chionodes continuella
Chionodes lugubrella
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow)
Crambus alienellus
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma infuscata
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Eana penziana
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista alpinella (Marsh Dwarf)
Elophos vittaria
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia analoga
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Heterothera serraria
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pediasia truncatellus
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris metallicana
Phiaris schulziana
Phiaris turfosana
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet)
Sparganothis rubicundana
Syngrapha diasema
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Udea nebulalis
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia speciosa
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-06-26
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Vestland, Norway)
Bryotropha galbanella
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-27
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Ringebu (Innlandet, Norway)
Bryotropha galbanella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-24
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Bryotropha galbanella
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Elachista adscitella
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mompha locupletella (Red Cosmet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila debiliata
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-08
Svein Bekkum
Kviknehøgda, Kvikne (Innlandet, Norway)
Bryotropha galbanella
Catoptria maculalis
Chionodes lugubrella
Dysstroma infuscata
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulamprotes unicolorella (Unmarked Neb)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet)
Phiaris
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris metallicana
Phiaris schulziana
Pyrgus centaureae (Northern Grizzled Skipper)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Synanthedon culiciformis (Large Red-belted Clearwing)
Triaxomera fulvimitrella
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-03
Even Mjaaland
Ronevatnet (Agder, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Agnoea josephinae
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bryotropha galbanella
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Incurvaria praelatella (Strawberry Bright)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila debiliata
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris bipunctana
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
1 - 15 av 17 last»»