Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-20
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania fuscalis
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Teleiodes luculella
Timandra griseata
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-18
Kjell Mjølsnes
Mølen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Aethes dilucidana (Short-barred Yellow Conch)
Aethes margaritana (Silver Coast Conch)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anania perlucidalis
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus)
Aristotelia brizella (Thrift Neb)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Bembecia ichneumoniformis
Borkhausenia minutella (Thatch Tubic)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Callisto denticulella (Garden Apple Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina selini
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha rurestrana
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cleorodes lichenaria (Brussels Lace)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Crombrugghia distans
Cydia duplicana
Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista dispilella
Elachista pullicomella
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eugraphe sigma
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia subumbrata (Shaded Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Grapholita pallifrontana
Grapholita tenebrosana (Deep-brown Piercer)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypercallia citrinalis
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lobesia littoralis (Shore Marble)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Myelois circumvoluta (Thistle Ermine)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemophora degeerella (Yellow-barred Long-horn)
Neofriseria peliella
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nyctegretis lineana (Agate Knot-horn)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Phalonidia affinitana (Large Saltmarsh Conch)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Spilosoma urticae (Water Ermine)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Triaxomera fulvimitrella
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-04
Alf Tore Mjøs
Uskeberget, Skorpo (Vestland, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Incurvaria praelatella (Strawberry Bright)
Jodis putata
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-06
Even Mjaaland
Valle (Agder, Norway)
Anania fuscalis
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing)
Bucculatrix nigricomella (Daisy Bent-wing)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Epiblema scutulana (Thistle Bell)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Eudonia murana
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-17
Even Mjaaland
Valle (Agder, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Adscita statices (Forester)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cauchas fibulella
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix)
Epinotia gimmerthaliana
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)
Euchoeca nebulata (Dingy Shell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gypsonoma nitidulana
Hellinsia didactylites
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lampronia rupella
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Monochroa tenebrella (Common Plain Neb)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Phiaris metallicana
Philedone gerningana (Cinquefoil Tortrix)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Rhopobota myrtillana
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Timandra griseata
Udea inquinatalis
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-11
Even Mjaaland
Langevatnet (Agder, Norway)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing)
Cedestis subfasciella (Brown Pine Ermel)
Coleophora
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Phyllonorycter
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-03
Even Mjaaland
Bjårvatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Jodis putata
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-04
Kjell Mjølsnes
Bjårvatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2008-07-30
Kjell Tore Vogsland
Drangedal (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing)
Gelechia rhombella (Apple Groundling)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Phiaris palustrana