Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-03
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-27
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agonopterix
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Parornix
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rhigognostis senilella
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-17
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Swammerdamia caesiella (Birch Ermel)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Depressaria
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-18
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Incurvaria pectinea (Pale Feathered Bright)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-17
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Vestland, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Incurvaria pectinea (Pale Feathered Bright)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-13
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Gelechia sororculella (Dark-striped Groundling)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-07
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Denisia stipella
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Tyria jacobaeae (The Cinnabar)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-06
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-05
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Gunneng N) (Viken, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-25
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Coleophora
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Neofaculta ericetella/infernella
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
1 - 15 av 300 last»»