Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-11
Nils Rogn
Slettefjell, Tjednhaug (Innlandet, Norway)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Gypsonoma nitidulana
Incurvaria vetulella
Phiaris schulziana
Prolita sexpunctella
Pyrgus centaureae (Northern Grizzled Skipper)
Udea inquinatalis
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-06
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Coleophora discordella (Lotus Case-bearer)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-06
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-27
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acentria ephemerella (Water Veneer)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Bryotropha
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Mompha locupletella (Red Cosmet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia ancipitella
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-30
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hjerkinn (Innlandet, Norway)
Ancylis tineana
Ancylis uncella (Bridge Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Chionodes continuella
Chionodes viduella
Coleophora lusciniaepennella
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet)
Eudonia alpina
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Metaxmeste phrygialis
Metaxmeste schrankiana
Monopis spilotella
Pammene clanculana
Parornix polygrammella
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris schulziana
Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Poplar Bent-wing)
Prolita sexpunctella
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Xanthorhoe annotinata
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-29
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Ancylis uncella (Bridge Roller)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-15
Frode Falkenberg
Bersvensåsen (Trøndelag, Norway)
Ancylis tineana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Chionodes continuella
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-23
Svein Bekkum
Nes fort (Nordland, Norway)
Anania funebris
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Caryocolum
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus alienellus
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cydia succedana
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris metallicana
Phiaris obsoletana
Phiaris schulziana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-17
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agonopterix
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Parornix
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rhigognostis senilella
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-19
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Vestland, Norway)
Agonopterix
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eupithecia
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-19
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-12
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Elachista humilis
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-06
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agnathosia mendicella
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina selini
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Clostera anachoreta (Scarce Chocolate-tip)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya atropunctana
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Idaea pallidata
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
 
1 - 15 av 187 last»»