Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-06-23
Arild Breistøl
Grønnlien (Vestland, Norway)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Incurvaria praelatella (Strawberry Bright)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-07-01
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Achroia grisella (Lesser Wax Moth)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Cydia nigricana (Pea Moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Swammerdamia caesiella (Birch Ermel)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-06-07
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Morland (Vestland, Norway)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch)
Coleophora otidipennella (Wood-rush Case-bearer)
Elachista freyerella
Elachista kilmunella (Moorland Dwarf)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falseuncaria ruficiliana (Red-fringed Conch)
Nematopogon pilella
Parornix betulae (Brown Birch Slender)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter sorbi (Rowan Midget)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Stigmella salicis (Sallow Pygmy)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-05-26
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Vestland, Norway)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-05-18
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Vestland, Norway)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Parornix
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-04-30
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2006-05-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Håland (Rogaland, Norway)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
 
««første 181 - 187 av 187