Adela

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-15
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Marikollen camping. (Agder, Norway)
Adela reaumurella (Green Long-horn)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-12
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandbekken (Rogaland, Norway)
Adela reaumurella (Green Long-horn)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Østre bolærne (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lythria cruentaria
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Olethreutes arcuella
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-05
Even Mjaaland
Fosselandheiaveien (Agder, Norway)
Adela reaumurella (Green Long-horn)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-04
Even Mjaaland
Flikka (Agder, Norway)
Adela reaumurella (Green Long-horn)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Jodis putata
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-06
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Adela reaumurella (Green Long-horn)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Jodis putata
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Nematopogon robertella
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter emberizaepennella
Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Pale Oak Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-26
Even Mjaaland
Sviland (Rogaland, Norway)
Adela cuprella (Early Long-horn)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch)
Ectoedemia
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Jodis putata
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Stigmella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-24
Even Mjaaland
Fosselandheiaveien (Agder, Norway)
Adela reaumurella (Green Long-horn)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Incurvaria masculella (Feathered Bright)
Jodis putata
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-21
Even Mjaaland
Risleviga,Flekkerøy (Agder, Norway)
Adela reaumurella (Green Long-horn)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-15
Even Mjaaland
Lilledrange (Agder, Norway)
Acleris ferrugana (Rusty Oak Button)
Adela reaumurella (Green Long-horn)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Common Oak Purple)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Incurvaria masculella (Feathered Bright)
Incurvaria pectinea (Pale Feathered Bright)
Jodis putata
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Phyllonorycter rajella (Common Alder Midget)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-10
Even Mjaaland
Bakkaånå (Rogaland, Norway)
Adela reaumurella (Green Long-horn)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Common Oak Purple)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia pygmaeana (Dingy Spruce Bell)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Lythria cruentaria
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-19
Leiv Tommas Haugen
v. Vassbygdtunnelen (Vestland, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Dichrorampha obscuratana
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-02
John Skartveit
Skåland (Rogaland, Norway)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Mesapamea
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-06
Kjell Mjølsnes
Sandaa (Agder, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Anticollix sparsata
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Athrips mouffetella (Dotted Grey Groundling)
Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)
Bena bicolorana (Scarce Silver-lines)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Caradrina montana
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia fugitivella (Elm Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha aurofasciana
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chilo phragmitella (Wainscot Veneer)
Chilodes maritima (Silky Wainscot)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
Choristoneura hebenstreitella (Great Tortrix)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora gallipennella
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus ericella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Crambus uliginosellus (Marsh Grass-veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Donacaula forficella (Pale Water-veneer)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista dispilella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eulamprotes wilkella (Painted Neb)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia tripunctaria (White-spotted Pug)
Eupithecia valerianata (Valerian Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
Glyphipterix equitella (Stonecrop Fanner)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hellinsia tephradactyla
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea deversaria
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Jodis putata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Macrochilo cribrumalis (Dotted Fan-foot)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Monochroa lutulentella (Black Neb)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nemophora degeerella (Yellow-barred Long-horn)
Neofriseria peliella
Niditinea striolella (Brindled Clothes Moth)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orophia ferrugella
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn)
Pexicopia malvella (Hollyhock Seed Moth)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phiaris palustrana
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Sophronia semicostella (White-shouldered Sober)
Sophronia sicariellus
Spatalistis bifasciana
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea ocularis (Figure of Eighty)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thalera fimbrialis (Sussex Emerald)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Thiotricha subocellea (Eyelet Sober)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Timandra griseata
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-16
Even Mjaaland
Feda (Agder, Norway)
Adela reaumurella (Green Long-horn)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ectoedemia
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Gelechiinae M. tenebrella/E. unicolorella
Incurvaria masculella (Feathered Bright)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Stigmella
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
1 - 15 av 61 last»»