Hopp til hovedinnhold

Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-15
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hemsetervegen (Innlandet, Norway)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-23
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Olderskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Aricia eumedon
Cydia strobilella (Spruce Seed Moth)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hellinsia didactylites
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-31
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Kvaløy (Rogaland, Norway)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter rajella (Common Alder Midget)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-05
Even Mjaaland
Fosselandheiaveien (Agder, Norway)
Adela reaumurella (Green Long-horn)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-12
Ola Moen
Øksnesmarka (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris schulziana
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-27
Even Mjaaland
Fosselandheiaveien (Agder, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Pale Oak Midget)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-18
Even Mjaaland
Nedre Timenes (Agder, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agnoea
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anania perlucidalis
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bucculatrix nigricomella (Daisy Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Choristoneura hebenstreitella (Great Tortrix)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Denisia stipella
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
Hedya dimidiana
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia didactylites
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
Jodis putata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Nemophora degeerella (Yellow-barred Long-horn)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oecophora bractella
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parornix
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Selenia lunularia (Lunar Thorn)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Stigmella assimilella (Aspen Pigmy)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria permutatella
Cedestis subfasciella (Brown Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ectoedemia
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Jodis putata
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Monochroa tenebrella (Common Plain Neb)
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Nematopogon
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Pale Oak Midget)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Stigmella
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-07
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista humilis
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Jodis putata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oecophora bractella
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Pale Oak Midget)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-07
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Lyfjellet (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Swammerdamia caesiella (Birch Ermel)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-26
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Toftemo (Innlandet, Norway)
Elachista humilis
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-04
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Fredvang (Nordland, Norway)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-03
Even Mjaaland
Dale (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris notana (Rusty Birch Button)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anania fuscalis
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Coleophora
Coleophora serratella (Common Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cryptoblabes bistriga (Double-striped Knot-horn)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ectoedemia albifasciella (White-banded Pygmy)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Jodis putata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lobesia reliquana (Oak Marble)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mompha
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Parornix scoticella (Rowan Slender)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Ptycholoma lecheana (Brindled Tortrix)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Stigmella
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-26
Even Mjaaland
Arboretet (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Bryotropha galbanella
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Coleophora lusciniaepennella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Ectoedemia
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia fraternana (Silver-barred Bell)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Heliozela resplendella
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Jodis putata
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth)
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris micana (Olive Marble)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Swammerdamia caesiella (Birch Ermel)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-22
Even Mjaaland
Arboretet (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Epinotia fraternana (Silver-barred Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Heliozela sericiella (Oak Satin Lift)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Incurvaria masculella (Feathered Bright)
Jodis putata
Lampronia flavimitrella
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris micana (Olive Marble)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter maestingella (Beech Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Stigmella tityrella (Small Beech Pygmy)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
1 - 15 av 66 last»»