Hopp til hovedinnhold

«Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-21
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-20
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-17
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Tørvolt (Agder, Norway)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-20
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-20
John Skartveit
Hetlebakka (Vestland, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-08-24
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestergården, Vestre Sandøya (Agder, Norway)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Autographa buraetica
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-20
Hans Brubak
Kloterudveien (Akershus, Norway)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-20
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Spring phenology
2024-05-19
Gunvor Hustoft
Hustoft gnr. 150/4 (Rogaland, Norway)
2024-05-19 Adult birch mocha
2024-05-19 Adult cream wave
2024-05-18 Flowering Vicia sepium
2024-05-19 Flowering swedish service-tree
2024-05-19 Flowering Lysimachia nemorum
2024-05-19 Flowering dwarf cornel
2024-05-18 Flowering Melampyrum pratense
2024-05-19 Flowering Sorbus intermedia
2024-05-18 Flowering Lotus corniculatus
2024-05-19 Flowering cowberry
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-18
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Blåfjellet (Vestland, Norway)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-12
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-19
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Depressaria
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-18
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-16
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-15
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
 
1 - 15 av 19,802 last»»