Hopp til hovedinnhold

«Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-03
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia ancipitella
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-31
Ole Terland
Nedre Tveit (Vestland, Norway)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-02
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Scoparia ancipitella
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-01
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampronia capitella (Currant-shoot Borer)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Phiaris bipunctana
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ancipitella
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-31
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Bryotropha
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Coleophora
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-30
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-25
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Vestland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-29
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandve (Rogaland, Norway)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-29
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-29
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-27
Frode Falkenberg
Hodneland (Vestland, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Jodis putata
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rheumaptera subhastata
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-10-09
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya, Klåholmen (Agder, Norway)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-10-04
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya, Klåholmen (Agder, Norway)
Epirrita
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-09-26
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya, Klåholmen (Agder, Norway)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-09-02
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya, Klåholmen (Agder, Norway)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
««første 16 - 30 av 19,802 last»»