«Micro-heterocera» (Micro-moths)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-21
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Ekeberg (Oslo, Norway)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-12
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Bønasand (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Eupoecilia sanguisorbana
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Pammene gallicana (Purple-shaded Piercer)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-25
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Eustroma reticulata (Netted Carpet)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-24
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-30
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hjerkinn (Innlandet, Norway)
Eudonia alpina
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Monopis spilotella
Phiaris bipunctana
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-12
Frode Falkenberg
Stutvassdalen (Trøndelag, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-12
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Eide (Vestland, Norway)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Grey-alder Midget)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-20
Øyvind Stickler
Djupdalen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-17
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epermenia illigerella
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-13
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips crataegana (Brown Oak Tortrix)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Paramesia gnomana
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-11
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-06
Frode Falkenberg
Hegglingen (Innlandet, Norway)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Epinotia nemorivaga
Eriogaster arbusculae
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Phiaris bipunctana
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-09
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-08
Frode Falkenberg
Fillingsnes (Trøndelag, Norway)
(Doretstua)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-08
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Black Arches)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
1 - 15 av 11,166 last»»