«Micro-heterocera» (Micro-moths)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-30
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-11
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-05-31
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-15
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Amphipoea
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nonagria typhae (Bulrush Wainscot)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Thera britannica/variata
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-09-14
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Amphipoea
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Thera britannica/variata
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-02-19
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-17
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Ancylis tineana
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-19
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Sparganothis rubicundana
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-12
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-01
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Dichrorampha plumbagana (Silver-lined Drill)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-16
Frode Falkenberg
Tårnbrygga, Jomfruland (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-16
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Innlandet, Norway)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Caradrina montana
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-16
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Cochylidia subroseana
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
1-15 av 11119 last»»