Håvar Hveding (Stavanger, Rogaland)

Select participant

Håvar Hveding (Stavanger, Rogaland)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)452014-10-05
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)3102014-09-17
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)362014-10-05
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)332014-09-10
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)332014-10-05
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)2192014-09-24
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button)2182014-09-30
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)2132014-09-18
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)2122015-06-09
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)292014-10-21
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)272014-09-30
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)262014-09-11
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)262015-06-11
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)262014-09-05
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)242014-09-05
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)242014-09-17
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)242014-09-05
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)232014-08-26
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)232014-09-13
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume)222014-09-11
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)222014-09-10
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)222014-09-17
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)1152014-09-24
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)1122014-10-01
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)1112014-09-16
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)1102014-09-18
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)182014-10-08
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)172014-09-18
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)162014-09-16
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)152014-09-11
Caloptilia rufipennella (Small Red Slender)152014-11-03
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)142014-09-24
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet)142015-06-03
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)142014-09-17
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)142015-06-18
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)132014-09-29
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)132014-09-14
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)132015-06-18
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)132014-09-30
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)132014-09-17
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)132014-09-30
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)132014-09-01
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)132014-08-27
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)122014-09-24
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)122014-08-23
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)122014-08-24
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)122014-08-15
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)122014-09-16
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)122014-09-14
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)122014-08-23