Eivind Nielsen (Karmøy, Rogaland)

Select participant

Eivind Nielsen (Karmøy, Rogaland)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)16312016-07-18
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)16262016-07-24
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)15592016-09-16
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)14332016-08-17
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)11342016-07-09
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)91502019-08-06
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)9972019-08-08
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)9272016-05-08
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)8322016-06-04
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)8282015-10-14
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)892018-07-08
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)7892019-08-08
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)7752019-08-08
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)7622016-08-17
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)7482019-08-07
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)7182018-07-08
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)792016-06-03
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)61152019-08-08
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)6752019-08-08
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)6662019-08-08
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)6572016-08-12
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)6452015-11-03
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)6422019-08-08
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)6382016-08-17
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)6362016-07-19
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)6312015-08-17
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)6302015-09-13
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)6282016-09-19
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)6252019-05-21
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)6142015-09-30
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)6132016-06-15
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)6112016-06-04
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)672016-06-04
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)672015-07-05
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)5922019-08-08
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)5482019-08-02
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)5442019-05-21
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)5432015-10-05
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)5382019-08-08
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)5312015-08-24
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)5312016-08-22
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)5272019-08-07
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)5262016-06-15
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)5242016-08-18
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)5172017-06-06
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)5152016-07-10
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)582019-08-06
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)582016-05-11
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)562018-07-08
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)562016-06-04