Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (Øygarden, Vestland)

Select participant

Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (Øygarden, Vestland)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)112011-07-15
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)112011-07-17
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue)112011-07-17
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)112012-05-10
Boloria freija (Freija's Fritillary)112014-06-29
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)112012-05-25
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)112012-06-10
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)112011-07-06
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)112011-07-05
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)112014-06-05
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)112013-07-31
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)112012-06-21
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)112011-07-08
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth)112013-06-07
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)112010-08-12
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)112010-08-12
Amphipoea oculea (Ear Moth)112010-08-12
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)112011-09-19
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)112012-08-23
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)112013-04-27
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)112011-09-01
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)112014-07-05
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)112010-08-10
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)112012-08-05
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)112013-07-28
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)112012-07-15
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)112014-06-02
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)112012-06-25
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)112012-07-21
Dysstroma latefasciata112012-07-26
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)112010-08-07
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)112014-06-04
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)112013-07-28
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)112015-06-28
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)112014-06-06
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)112013-05-26
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)112010-08-12
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)112014-10-13
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)112011-07-06
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)112013-08-01
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)112013-07-28
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)112010-08-10
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)112010-08-09
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)112012-08-23
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)112015-07-23
Hada plebeja (The Shears)112014-06-02
Acleris comariana (Strawberry Tortrix)112014-06-06
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)112013-06-07
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)112011-09-24
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)112013-07-26