John Stenersen (Vågan, Nordland)

Select participant

John Stenersen (Vågan, Nordland)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)14232020-06-17
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)10112015-07-05
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)9362014-10-22
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)8332019-08-14
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber)8282015-10-07
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)8172017-08-17
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)8112016-07-14
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)7412020-08-04
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)7322019-08-13
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)7142019-08-05
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)7112019-08-28
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)792019-08-28
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)6752020-08-13
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)6712020-08-11
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)6272017-08-17
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth)6202014-12-02
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)6182020-08-13
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)682015-08-09
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)672016-07-14
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)672017-08-07
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)672016-08-18
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)5402019-08-13
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)5282020-08-11
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)5272019-08-19
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)5182019-08-13
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)5142019-04-20
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)5112019-08-05
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)562014-06-03
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown)562016-07-14
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)552015-07-10
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)552014-06-09
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)552014-07-21
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)4402019-08-28
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)4132019-08-13
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)4132019-08-13
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)4122016-08-26
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)492016-06-05
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)492018-08-06
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)492020-08-11
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)492014-08-05
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)482014-08-05
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)472019-06-14
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue)462016-07-14
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)462019-08-28
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)452020-06-02
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)452015-07-12
Udea decrepitalis442013-06-20
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)442014-07-25
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)442014-07-26
Ancylis myrtillana442014-06-09